Mike & Mike
Colin Cowherd
Josh Cohen
Evan Cohen
ESPN West Palm Tonight
Inside the Cage
SportsCenter AM
SportsCenter AllNight

Thursday, April 17th, 2014

<< Click HERE to see yesterday's baseball/softball/lacrosse scoreboard

Baseball

  PPD
St. Andrew's 0
Lake Worth Christian 0

 

WP: Eric Wiebke (Well); LP: Dominic Mercurio (TKA) FINAL
Wellington 7
The King's Academy 3

 

  FINAL
Bayside 4
Martin County 6

 

WP: Hector Perdigon (FH); LP: David Perlman (JC) FINAL
Jupiter Christian 1
Forest Hill 7

 

  PPD
Trinity Christian 0
Miami Brito 0

 

WP: Casey Goldenberg (Sun); LP: Shane Sawczak (PBC): S: Will Engel FINAL
Palm Beach Central 0
Suncoast 1

 

WP: Noah Adams (BC): 5.0 IP, 1 H, 10 K; DJ Lawler (BC): 2-3, 2 RBI FINAL
Sheridan Hills 2
Berean Christian 8

 

  PPD
Boca Raton Christian 0
Westminster Academy 0

 

WP: Anthony Zaleski FINAL
Palm Beach Lakes 0
Cardinal Newman 19

Softball

    Class 2A-12 District Championship -- at Berean Christian School    FINAL
Glades Day 12
Wellington Christian 2

 

  Class 2A-13 District Championship -- at American Heritage-Delray  FINAL
The King's Academy 3
American Heritage 6

 

  Class 6A-13 District Championship -- at Jensen Beach High School   FINAL
Jensen Beach 1
South Fork 0

 

              Class 7A-13 District Championship -- at Ferrin Park              FINAL
West Boca 0
Dwyer 6

 

 Class 8A-10 District Championship -- at John I. Leonard High School FINAL
Boca Raton 0
Park Vista 10

Boys Lacrosse

                      District 19 Championship -- at St. Edward's                    FINAL
Vero Beach 5
Jensen Beach 6

 

                District 20 Championship -- at Dwyer High School                FINAL
Jupiter 6
Benjamin 8

 

                 District 21 Championship -- at Cardinal Newman                 FINAL
The King's Academy 7
Oxbridge Academy 17

 

     District 22 Championship -- at Palm Beach Central High School      FINAL
American Heritage 3
Wellington 10

 

          District 23 Championship -- at Spanish River High School          FINAL
Boca Raton 9
St. Andrew's 7

Girls Lacrosse

               District 19 Championship -- at St. Edward's School               FINAL
Vero Beach 13
St. Edward's 3

 

                  District 21 Championship -- at Benjamin School                 FINAL
Jupiter 3
Benjamin 19

 

             District 23 Championship -- at Park Vista High School             FINAL
Park Vista 12
Wellington 13

 

ON AIR - LISTEN LIVE

PHOTO GALLERIES

  • Recently Updated

    more

    • Boy Scout Event 4/10/14

    • United Franchise Group Junior Achievement 4/8/14

    • The Golf Exchange 4/6/14

CALENDAR

There are no games scheduled for today.

An Ad has not been trafficed here..